Organizational Committee

    Gabriel
    General Chair
    Gabriel E. Jakobson
    Altusys Corp., USA

    Kristin
    Vice Chair
    Kristin Schaefer
    U.S. Army Research Laboratory, USA
    Mitch
    TPC Co-Chair
    Mieczyslaw Kokar
    Northeastern University, USA



    Tom
    TPC Co-Chair
    Tom Ziemke (CogSIMA Europe)
    University of Skövde, Sweden
    Ann
    TPC Co-Chair
    Ann Bisantz
    University at Buffalo,
    The State University of New York, USA

    Galina
    Tutorials Chair
    Galina Rogova
    Encompass Consulting, USA

    Jurgo
    Publications Chair
    Jurgo Preden
    Tallinn University of Technology, Estonia

    Olinda
    Publicity Chair
    Olinda Rodas
    SPAWAR SSC Pacific, USA


    Scott
    Patrons Chair
    Scott Fouse
    Lockheed Martin, USA


    Michael
    Finance Chair
    Michael Kincaid
    L3 Communications, USA


    Bruce
    Treasurer
    Bruce Worthman
    IEEE Communications Society, USA
    Steve
    Local Arrangements Chair
    Steven Rodman
    Security Consultant, USA

    June
    Conference Manager
    June Leach-Barnaby
    IEEE Communications Society, USA

Technical Program Committee

Kenneth Baclawski Northeastern University USA
Ann Bisantz University at Buffalo USA
Erik Blasch Air Force Research Lab USA
Susanne Boll University of Oldenburg Germany
Jin-Hee Cho Army Research Laboratory USA
Richard Dapoigny University of Savoie France
Yehia Elrakaiby Fraunhofer IESE Germany
Robert Erbacher US Army Research Laboratory USA
Albert Esterline North Carolina A&T State University USA
Göran Falkman University of Skövde Sweden
Yvonne Fischer Fraunhofer IOSB Germany
Florian Fortmann OFFIS Institute for Information Technology Germany
Anissa Frini 1595 Boulevard Alphonse Desjardins Canada
Olivier Grisvard Thales Systèmes Aéroportés France
Odd Erik Gundersen Norwegian University of Science and Technology Norway
Peter Hancock University of Central Florida USA
Gabriel Jakobson CyberGem Consulting, Inc. USA
Michael Jenkins Charles River Analytics USA
Florian Jentsch University of Central Florida USA
Christian Jung Fraunhofer IESE Germany
Waldemar Karwowski UCF USA
Javed Khan Kent State University USA
Mieczyslaw Kokar Northeastern University USA
Alexander Kott United States Army Research Laboratory USA
June Leach-Barnaby IEEE/Communications Society USA
John Lee University of Wisconsin USA
Peng Liu Pennsylvania State University USA
James Llinas University at Buffalo USA
Andreas Lüdtke OFFIS - Institute for Information Technology Germany
Todd Martin Science and Technology Associates, Inc. USA
Leo Motus Estonian Academy of Science Estonia
Mark Oxley Air Force Institute of Technology USA
Jürgo Preden Tallinn University of Technology Estonia
Kellyn Rein Fraunhofer FKIE Germany
Galina Rogova University at Buffalo USA
Jean Roy DRDC - Valcartier Research Centre Canada
Kristin Schaefer US Army Research Laboratory USA
Alexander Smirnov SPIIRAS Russia
Krishnaprasad Thirunarayan Wright State University USA
Brian Ulicny Thomson Reuters USA
Bruce Worthman IEEE Communications Society USA

News

Dec 20: CogSIMA 2015 Program announced
Dec 20: Student Travel Grant (STG) program accepts applications. Deadline February 2, 2015
Dec 18: CogSIMA 2015 Panels announced
Dec 10: Lockheed Martin Inc. became CogSIMA 2015 Golden Patron
Dec 10: Charles River Analytics became CogSIMA 2015 Silver Patron
Dec 10: Tallinn University of Technology, Estonia, became Silver Patron of CogSIMA 2015
Dec 10: CogSIMA 2015 registration opens on December 12, 2014
Nov 22: CogSIMA 2015 Tutorial Program has been announced

Sponsors and Patrons

IEEE ComSoc

Gold Sponsor

Lockheed Martin Advanced Technology Laboratories

Silver Sponsor

Charles River Analytics
Tallinn University of Technology

Sponsor

Soar Technology, Inc.

Previous Conferences

Contact Information

If you have any questions please contact us cogsima2015-chairs@edas.info